Altitude Associates Limited

Company Registration Number: 04032410

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RICHMOND HOUSE 38 HIGH STREET
HURSTPIERPOINT
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9RG

There are 62 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN6 9RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altitude Associates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2000. Its current registered address is in Hassocks, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04032410

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,411£9,962£1,826£2,707£54£12,540£4,476
of which Cash £1,411£5,442£1,826£312£54£4,374£4,356
Total Assets £1,411£9,962£1,826£2,707£54£12,540£4,476
Current Liabilities £171,163£180,743£180,797£182,821£184,147£183,854£173,213
Net Current Assets £-169,752£-170,781£-178,971£-180,114£-184,093£-171,314£-168,737
Total Net Worth £-169,429£-170,390£-178,495£-179,530£-183,368£-170,405£-167,586

Previous Names

  • ALTITUDE HOLIDAYS LIMITED, active until 23 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 01:40:26 +0100