1000heads Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 04038783

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

41-44 GREAT WINDMILL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1D 7NB

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1D 7NB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1000heads Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2000. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

04038783

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8680014

Registration Start Date

15 July 2004

Registration Expiry Date

14 July 2017

Trading Names

1000HEADS

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,483,899£5,230,506£6,454,968£4,079,193£4,039,282£3,533,900£2,286,003
of which Cash £741,944£437,981£1,131,590£817,461£432,256£761,983£497,994
Total Assets £5,483,899£5,230,506£6,454,968£4,079,193£4,039,282£3,533,900£2,286,003
Current Liabilities £2,878,396£3,359,697£2,570,899£1,640,648£1,400,725£1,284,806£1,107,764
Net Current Assets £2,605,503£1,870,809£3,884,069£2,438,545£2,638,557£2,249,094£1,178,239
Total Net Worth £2,937,659£2,175,018£4,024,561£2,516,976£2,717,328£2,391,266£1,257,093

Previous Names

  • PLATFORM 8 LIMITED, active until 14 December 2015
  • 1000HEADS LIMITED, active until 25 November 2015
  • 1000HEADS.COM LIMITED, active until 29 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Wed, 23 Sep 2020 00:43:24 +0100