Firebox.com Holdings Plc

Company Registration Number: 04039573

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

21-27 LAMB'S CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3GS

There are 196 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1N 3GS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Firebox.com Holdings Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 24 July 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04039573

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,485,282£2,393,305£2,494,432£2,314,346£2,184,053£3,481,160£4,419,003
of which Cash £1,605,060£1,100,922£1,297,200£1,194,279£1,098,574£1,493,972£2,903,058
Total Assets £2,485,282£2,393,305£2,494,432£2,314,346£2,184,053£3,481,160£4,419,003
Current Liabilities £883,784£1,077,679£958,979£826,152£851,588£1,542,913£1,773,343
Net Current Assets £1,601,498£1,315,626£1,535,453£1,488,194£1,332,465£1,938,247£2,645,660
Total Net Worth £1,740,773£1,495,295£1,624,117£1,590,089£1,545,815£2,222,017£2,810,247

Previous Names

  • WINSHARE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY , active until 23 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.187.106 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 04:50:42 +0100