04040551 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04040551

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ERNST & YOUNG
PO BOX 61 CLOTH HALL COURT
14 KING STREET LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JN

There are 31 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 2JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04040551 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2000. Its current registered address is in 14 King Street Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04040551

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 July 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2003

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 August 2001

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PINCO 1489 LIMITED, active until 5 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.188.251 Wed, 08 Apr 2020 22:07:53 +0100