Auckland Shipping Limited

Company Registration Number: 04046314

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR, MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 4QP

There are 346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Auckland Shipping Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 August 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04046314

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 August 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 August 2015

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £1,740,692£1,550,994£2,895,726£2,895,725£4,652,807£3,849,258£6,200,000
Current Assets £3,388,901£3,406,709£3,035,767£3,058,355£3,025,920£4,844,912£8,141,721
of which Cash £0£24,876£211,497£1,015,810£3,023,452£4,805,086£2,076,505
Total Assets £5,129,593£4,957,703£5,931,493£5,954,080£7,678,727£8,694,170£14,341,721
Current Liabilities £16,833£18,940£10,223£19,410£229,152£561,236£971,029
Net Current Assets £3,372,068£3,387,769£3,025,544£3,038,945£2,796,768£4,283,676£7,170,692
Total Net Worth £5,112,760£4,938,763£5,921,270£5,934,670£7,449,575£8,132,934£13,370,692

Previous Names

  • INCASTEP SERVICES LIMITED, active until 11 September 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.219.101 Sun, 26 Jan 2020 11:47:40 +0000