Cooltechnic Limited

Company Registration Number: 04056270

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT

There are 324 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 4PT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cooltechnic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2000. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registration Data

Company Number

04056270

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 August 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £594,815£456,395£462,379£616,258£403,992
of which Cash £56£178£0£0£0
Total Assets £594,815£456,395£462,379£616,258£403,992
Current Liabilities £431,019£315,624£341,766£514,704£313,289
Net Current Assets £163,796£140,771£120,613£101,554£90,703
Total Net Worth £173,933£152,392£134,738£116,121£99,895

Previous Names

  • WONDAWEL LIMITED, active until 3 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 13:50:31 +0100