1066 Rifle and Pistol Club (Property) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04056543

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE SECRETARY
THE CLUBHOUSE AND RANGE ROCK LANE
ORE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN35 4NY

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN35 4NY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1066 Rifle and Pistol Club (Property) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 21 August 2000. Its current registered address is in Hastings, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04056543

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £14,882£14,882£14,882£14,882£12,382£12,382£12,382
Current Assets £64£64£64£64£64£78£42
of which Cash £64£64£64£64£64£78£42
Total Assets £14,946£14,946£14,946£14,946£12,446£12,460£12,424
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £64£64£64£64£64£78£42
Total Net Worth £14,946£14,946£14,946£14,946£12,446£12,460£12,424

Previous Names

  • BATTLE RIFLE AND BLACKPOWDER PISTOL CLUB (PROPERTY)LIMITED, active until 24 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Tue, 22 Sep 2020 15:16:23 +0100