Elysium Healthcare Limited

Company Registration Number: 04063391

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
IMPERIAL PLACE, MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
ENGLAND
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 September 2000. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood.

Registration Data

Company Number

04063391

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 September 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z967332X

Registration Start Date

13 November 2006

Registration Expiry Date

12 November 2017

Trading Names

Bromley Road
Aderyn
Rosebank House
Arbury Court
The Spinney
Wellesley
Brierley Court
Rhodes Wood
The Copse
Springwood Lodge

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

6 in total
1 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£328,000£0£373,376£324,587£0£438,024
Current Assets £117,997,000£1,053,000£2,428,175£1,837,427£1,760,672£1,422,416£878,659
of which Cash £78,381,000£84,000£48,237£111,188£145,354£143,300£241,084
Total Assets £117,997,000£1,381,000£2,428,175£2,210,803£2,085,259£1,422,416£1,316,683
Current Liabilities £195,398,000£136,000£403,776£182,283£305,826£455,649£421,017
Net Current Assets £-77,401,000£917,000£2,024,399£1,655,144£1,454,846£966,767£457,642
Total Net Worth £24,677,000£1,245,000£2,352,858£2,028,520£1,779,433£1,338,431£895,666

Previous Names

  • PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE (2016) LIMITED, active until 1 December 2016
  • PARTNERSHIPS IN CARE (BROMLEY ROAD) LIMITED, active until 4 August 2016
  • BROMLEY ROAD LIMITED, active until 2 June 2015
  • SOVEREIGN HEALTH LIMITED, active until 16 March 2009
  • PSYCHMED (UK) LIMITED, active until 14 November 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.218.67.1 Fri, 21 Feb 2020 09:43:06 +0000