LDC (Leasehold a) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04066933

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDC (Leasehold a) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2000. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

04066933

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 September 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2015

Returns Next Due

5 October 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
1 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £605,087£379,555£410,013£340,055£334,577£222,458£487,030
of which Cash £222,183£371,331£226,046£157,550£161,800£53,065£322,653
Total Assets £605,087£379,555£410,013£340,055£334,577£222,458£487,030
Current Liabilities £1,922,813£1,475,217£911,434£709,355£750,935£550,031£625,028
Net Current Assets £-1,317,726£-1,095,662£-501,421£-369,300£-416,358£-327,573£-137,998
Total Net Worth £-557,391£-548,901£-501,421£-369,300£-416,358£-327,573£-137,998

Previous Names

  • TOTALMAX LIMITED, active until 12 March 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Fri, 29 May 2020 01:01:51 +0100