04068016 Plc

Company Registration Number: 04068016

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ERNST & YOUNY LLP
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF

There are 1314 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2AF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04068016 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 8 September 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04068016

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

8 September 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2009

Returns Last Made Up

8 September 2007

Returns Next Due

6 October 2008

Mortgages

7 in total
5 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£3,563,014£288,766
Current Assets £6,129,000£2,060,005£981,679
of which Cash £2,949,000£577,951£314,062
Total Assets £6,129,000£5,623,019£1,270,445
Current Liabilities £2,416,000£874,872£101,863
Net Current Assets £3,713,000£1,185,133£879,816
Total Net Worth £-72,000£4,748,147£1,168,582

Previous Names

  • CHORES GROUP PLC, active until 5 March 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Sun, 12 Jul 2020 19:48:21 +0100