020 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04078492

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

20 RADCOT CLOSE
RADCOT CLOSE
MAIDENHEAD
ENGLAND
SL6 7UJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 7UJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
020 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2000. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead.

Registration Data

Company Number

04078492

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z896382X

Registration Start Date

3 March 2005

Registration Expiry Date

2 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,927£6,695£9,182£12,910£9,192£30,791£46,841£31,606£29,322£28,581£8,451£20,243
of which Cash £343£2,358£6,958£2,593£1,290£2,551£11,471£9,209£2,529£11,307£1,550£14,562
Total Assets £3,927£6,695£9,182£12,910£9,192£30,791£46,841£31,606£29,322£28,581£8,451£20,243
Current Liabilities £22,913£24,595£23,298£18,569£8,548£13,659£34,458£29,453£25,128£19,838£12,604£11,045
Net Current Assets £-18,986£-17,900£-14,116£-5,659£644£17,132£12,383£2,153£4,194£8,743£-4,153£9,198
Total Net Worth £-18,986£-17,900£-14,116£-5,659£644£18,314£15,359£3,850£-2,652£-4,160£-22,189£-14,376

Previous Names

  • TWICKENHAM TEA COMPANY LTD, active until 14 March 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.172.187 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 01:07:06 +0100