11a Stodman Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 04080131

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 1HP

There are 345 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG10 1HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
11a Stodman Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2000. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

04080131

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 September 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,133£99,632£77,670£64,143£59,425£56,899£65,042£37,297
of which Cash £41,418£86,108£65,710£57,884£52,601£49,416£57,536£31,615
Total Assets £56,133£99,632£77,670£64,143£59,425£56,899£65,042£37,297
Current Liabilities £39,815£83,683£69,582£55,488£42,167£50,142£55,471£33,890
Net Current Assets £16,318£15,949£8,088£8,655£17,258£6,757£9,571£3,407
Total Net Worth £22,051£16,592£9,367£10,004£19,240£8,127£11,359£8,977

Previous Names

  • LAURA STEVENS LIMITED, active until 22 August 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 01:31:03 +0100