Britmar Limited

Company Registration Number: 04083523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR, MILLBANK TOWER
21-24 MILLBANK
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 4QP

There are 346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 4QP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Britmar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 October 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04083523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 October 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 October 2015

Returns Next Due

1 November 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £31,705,297£31,984,832£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,495,502£2,893,894£30,883,978£33,510,903£36,060,009£33,320,508£18,396,485
of which Cash £4,598,533£2,887,012£1,835,078£3,771,823£11,628,080£16,935,873£5,009,057
Total Assets £38,200,799£34,878,726£30,883,978£33,510,903£36,060,009£33,320,508£18,396,485
Current Liabilities £24,784,785£21,782,808£18,226,195£20,931,721£24,546,309£22,697,381£360,628
Net Current Assets £-18,289,283£-18,888,914£12,657,783£12,579,182£11,513,700£10,623,127£18,035,857
Total Net Worth £13,416,014£13,095,918£12,657,784£12,579,182£11,513,700£10,623,128£18,035,857

Previous Names

  • DUALSAVE LIMITED, active until 17 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 18:23:52 +0000