04087893 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04087893

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MENTOR HOUSE
AINSWORTH STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 6AY

There are 616 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04087893 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2000. Its current registered address is in Blackburn, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04087893

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 October 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2015

Returns Next Due

8 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • GLASGOWS LIMITED, active until 29 April 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.134 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 18:34:34 +0100