Sterling Electrical Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 04091262

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW

There are 1962 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1XW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sterling Electrical Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 2000.

Registration Data

Company Number

04091262

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

17 October 2015

Returns Next Due

14 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £424,363£117,446£55,776£249,859£232,488£212,903£228,791£202,816£186,809£171,980£134,153£154,784
of which Cash £273,554£39,592£277£2,689£3,249£15,630£78,970£110,411£107,490£97,418£50,932£64,181
Total Assets £424,363£117,446£55,776£249,859£232,488£212,903£228,791£202,816£186,809£171,980£134,153£154,784
Current Liabilities £271,418£113,823£44,379£58,464£84,131£85,202£66,876£49,162£45,226£52,129£62,467£100,164
Net Current Assets £152,945£3,623£11,397£191,395£148,357£127,701£161,915£153,654£141,583£119,851£71,686£54,620
Total Net Worth £177,424£8,733£15,449£196,749£155,440£137,023£173,681£162,542£153,380£124,902£78,340£63,076

Previous Names

  • ZONEFORCE LTD, active until 11 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 12:36:14 +0000