.big Yellow Self Storage (Gp) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04103205

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 THE DEANS
BRIDGE ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AT

There are 114 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU19 5AT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.big Yellow Self Storage (Gp) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2000. Its current registered address is in Bagshot, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

04103205

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64306 - Activities of real estate investment trusts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

14 in total
2 outstanding
12 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£77£77£77
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,780£1,780£1,799
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,768
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,857£1,857£1,876
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£2£2£2
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,778£1,778£1,797
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£1,855£1,855£1,874

Previous Names

  • SPEED 8501 LIMITED, active until 16 November 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:02:58 +0000