Alphaville Limited

Company Registration Number: 04109183

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THIRD FLOOR
20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AN

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 7AN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alphaville Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04109183

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 November 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 November 2015

Returns Next Due

14 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£2,603,586£0£0£0£1,063,938£0
Current Assets £3,646,616£3,035,794£3,604,720£4,081,890£4,041,967£1,654,776£2,778,331
of which Cash £1,735,049£1,407,762£1,570,105£2,180,034£1,871,299£1,161,708£1,177,342
Total Assets £3,646,616£5,639,380£3,604,720£4,081,890£4,041,967£2,718,714£2,778,331
Current Liabilities £2,986,997£2,444,695£2,483,962£2,380,103£2,956,763£829,087£1,784,321
Net Current Assets £659,619£591,099£1,120,758£1,701,787£1,085,204£825,689£994,010
Total Net Worth £2,857,286£3,194,685£2,408,907£2,951,775£2,402,172£1,889,627£1,934,015

Previous Names

  • ALLTEAM LIMITED, active until 1 December 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.30.155 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 13:12:06 +0100