10092014 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04110734

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30 ST. PAULS SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1QZ

There are 287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1QZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10092014 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 November 2000. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

04110734

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 November 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2015

Returns Next Due

17 May 2016

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £737,818£992,696£1,046,399£908,069£840,091
of which Cash £6,255£8,159£108,694£6,214£91,035
Total Assets £737,818£992,696£1,046,399£908,069£840,091
Current Liabilities £808,931£974,943£725,564£633,583£593,784
Net Current Assets £-71,113£17,753£320,835£274,486£246,307
Total Net Worth £173,533£299,429£518,763£418,954£781,844

Previous Names

  • THE GARDEN STORE LTD, active until 2 October 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 00:06:34 +0100