04111627 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04111627

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 DRAKE COURT
RIVERSIDE PARK
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1RS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS2 1RS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04111627 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 November 2000. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough, Cleveland.

Registration Data

Company Number

04111627

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 November 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

3162 - Manufacture other electrical equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2005

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2007

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2004

Returns Next Due

19 December 2005

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,425
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £19,425
Current Liabilities £159,554
Net Current Assets £-140,129
Total Net Worth £-140,129

Previous Names

  • B.E.L.T.S. LIMITED, active until 31 December 2013
  • W.H.F. ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 23 June 2004
  • ELECTRAFLUID SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 18 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 11:31:01 +0000