Brathers Associate Co Limited

Company Registration Number: 04114478

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

24 EPWORTH ROAD
LONDON
ISLEWORTH
TW7 5BN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW7 5BN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brathers Associate Co Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 November 2000. Its current registered address is in London, Isleworth.

Registration Data

Company Number

04114478

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 November 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 November 2015

Returns Next Due

22 December 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£64,562£64,562£64,562£64,562£64,562
Current Assets £64,009£57,935£42,345£27,902£32,814£28,135£26,905
of which Cash £64,009£57,935£42,345£27,902£32,814£28,135£26,905
Total Assets £64,009£57,935£106,907£92,464£97,376£92,697£91,467
Current Liabilities £65,749£67,174£62,490£54,415£61,689£60,960£60,702
Net Current Assets £-1,740£-9,239£-20,145£-26,513£-28,875£-32,825£-33,797
Total Net Worth £62,822£55,323£44,417£38,049£35,687£31,737£30,765

Previous Names

  • 04114478 LIMITED, active until 5 September 2015
  • BROTHERS ASSOCIATE CO LIMITED, active until 25 August 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.121.230 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 07:23:01 +0100