Age UK Richmond Upon Thames

Company Registration Number: 04116911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 301 PARKWAY HOUSE
SHEEN LANE
LONDON
SW14 8LS

There are 80 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8LS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age UK Richmond Upon Thames is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 November 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04116911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £762,087£847,934£771,729£682,624£487,472£403,388£296,988£217,583
of which Cash £580,631£566,706£523,632£620,437£366,460£345,623£205,145£156,262
Total Assets £762,087£847,934£771,729£682,624£487,472£403,388£296,988£217,583
Current Liabilities £373,059£449,865£424,113£334,458£159,602£109,768£71,841£67,509
Net Current Assets £389,028£398,069£347,616£348,166£327,870£293,620£225,147£150,074
Total Net Worth £400,833£406,708£360,897£361,048£336,649£297,185£237,050£160,343

Previous Names

  • AGE CONCERN RICHMOND UPON THAMES, active until 24 May 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:27:45 +0000