Alternative Resources Limited

Company Registration Number: 04126893

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LAUGHING WATER LAS PALMAS
RUSSELL ROAD
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX
TW17 9HU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Resources Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 December 2000. Its current registered address is in Shepperton, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04126893

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 December 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £86,687£4,874£14,670£7,337£2,425£1,393£2,084£14,245
of which Cash £0£4,309£14,670£7,199£2,425£1,393£2,084£14,245
Total Assets £86,687£4,874£14,670£7,337£2,425£1,393£2,084£14,245
Current Liabilities £56,498£2,035£14,630£4,308£357£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £30,189£2,839£40£3,029£2,068£1,393£2,084£14,245
Total Net Worth £30,189£2,839£40£3,029£2,068£1,393£2,084£10,485

Previous Names

  • THE BEDROOM ACCESSORIES COMPANY LIMITED, active until 21 March 2006
  • ALTERNATIVE RESOURCES LIMITED, active until 15 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

52.3.228.47 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 06:04:23 +0100