Ospreyfrank Plc

Company Registration Number: 04134409

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9TH FLOOR
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ospreyfrank Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 2 January 2001. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04134409

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

In Administration/Administrative Receiver

Incorporation Date

2 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 January 2015

Returns Next Due

30 January 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£5,024,000£4,649,000£38,587,000£16,596,000
Current Assets £2,077,000£2,406,000£5,585,000£7,393,000£8,092,000
of which Cash £430,000£778,000£273,000£678,000£1,095,000
Total Assets £2,077,000£7,430,000£10,234,000£45,980,000£24,688,000
Current Liabilities £1,103,000£1,136,000£4,379,000£26,778,000£9,597,000
Net Current Assets £974,000£1,270,000£1,206,000£-19,385,000£-1,505,000
Total Net Worth £854,000£6,294,000£5,855,000£19,202,000£15,091,000

Previous Names

  • PROVENTEC PLC, active until 10 October 2013
  • FLINTSTONE TECHNOLOGIES PLC, active until 24 August 2005
  • CFB TECHNOLOGIES PLC, active until 23 January 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.77.252 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 03:55:15 +0100