100 MPH Limited

Company Registration Number: 04138977

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O JARDINES ACCOUNTANTS
BROOKFIELD HOUSE
16 BROOKFIELD WAY OLTON
SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS
B92 7HA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B92 7HA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 MPH Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 2001. Its current registered address is in 16 Brookfield Way Olton, Solihull West Midlands.

Registration Data

Company Number

04138977

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

11 January 2014

Returns Next Due

8 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £133,500£142,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £22,753£6£0£0£0
of which Cash £1,459£6£0£0£0
Total Assets £156,253£142,006£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £81,249£67,003£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £-58,496£-66,997£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £75,004£75,003£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PINEAPPLE MARKETING AND INTERNET SERVICES LTD., active until 28 January 2011
  • ADH MIDLANDS LTD., active until 29 August 2008
  • N & P PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 25 April 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 22:58:23 +0100