001 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04143196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 CEDAR COURT
PARKWAY PORTERS WOOD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 6PA

There are 494 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL3 6PA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
001 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2001. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04143196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z185379X

Registration Start Date

6 August 2009

Registration Expiry Date

5 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£132,590£123,016
Current Assets £485,210£343,479£174,232£190,286£159,601£110,313£106,128£100,070
of which Cash £1,037£16,715£23,425£7,657£51£208£17,423£3,430
Total Assets £485,210£343,479£174,232£190,286£159,601£110,313£238,718£223,086
Current Liabilities £254,714£366,921£223,674£252,416£228,719£145,496£113,684£105,263
Net Current Assets £230,496£-23,442£-49,442£-62,130£-69,118£-35,183£-7,556£-5,193
Total Net Worth £30,773£27,538£19,469£19,154£19,047£63,358£125,034£117,823

Previous Names

  • CORPORATE COST CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 15 February 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 20:15:14 +0000