04147209 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04147209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

36 DAWLISH CLOSE
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG15 6NY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG15 6NY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04147209 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2001. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Notts.

Registration Data

Company Number

04147209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£17,384£18,130£19,062£20,616£22,518£25,255
Current Assets £973£1,266£567£2,821£1,798£3,922£1,992£2,212£3,894£2,680£1,532£16,825£320
of which Cash £898£1,191£242£2,496£1,473£3,597£1,577£1,850£3,569£2,355£1,307£1,024£20
Total Assets £973£1,266£567£2,821£1,798£3,922£1,992£19,596£22,024£21,742£22,148£39,343£25,575
Current Liabilities £2,602£1,269£2,041£2,180£3,253£3,444£5,988£3,666£4,206£6,769£7,596£3,988£7,638
Net Current Assets £-1,629£-3£-1,474£641£-1,455£478£-3,996£-1,454£-312£-4,089£-6,064£12,837£-7,318
Total Net Worth £-939£839£-447£1,894£73£2,388£-1,609£15,930£17,818£14,973£14,552£35,355£17,937

Previous Names

  • MSH SERVICES LTD, active until 24 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 06:17:16 +0000