Big Ideas Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 04151059

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FOUND STUDIOS
1 LINDSEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Big Ideas Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04151059

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

27 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

27 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£265,861
Current Assets £2,412,022£2,500,037£4,936,487£3,304,175£3,179,672£2,661,879£2,257,579£146,933
of which Cash £4,995£252,955£306,971£146,668£251,886£82,989£111,166£0
Total Assets £2,412,022£2,500,037£4,936,487£3,304,175£3,179,672£2,661,879£2,257,579£412,794
Current Liabilities £2,432,747£1,742,564£5,748,554£4,897,475£3,461,181£3,989,429£3,112,589£134,754
Net Current Assets £-20,725£757,473£-812,067£-1,593,300£-281,509£-1,327,550£-855,010£12,179
Total Net Worth £38,701£775,636£-922,212£-1,385,515£-278,296£-1,133,875£-792,927£278,040

Previous Names

  • I.T. LAB ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 10 October 2005
  • THE CUSTARD FACTORY TELEPHONE COMPANY LIMITED, active until 26 February 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 21:27:42 +0100