0800 Handyman Mobile Limited

Company Registration Number: 04154048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

61 VICTORIA ROAD
SUITE 152
SURBITON
ENGLAND
KT6 4JX

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT6 4JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0800 Handyman Mobile Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2001. Its current registered address is in Surbiton.

Registration Data

Company Number

04154048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8097384

Registration Start Date

6 August 2003

Registration Expiry Date

5 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £61,900£73,944£110,193£67,891£99,151£149,215£159,922
of which Cash £20,737£36,015£70,818£30,381£30,287£37,920£76,135
Total Assets £61,900£73,944£110,193£67,891£99,151£149,215£159,922
Current Liabilities £53,636£71,063£67,896£67,306£96,121£124,423£137,494
Net Current Assets £8,264£2,881£42,297£585£3,030£24,792£22,428
Total Net Worth £10,934£6,218£46,747£8,127£14,276£59,815£64,793

Previous Names

  • 0800-HANDYMAN LTD., active until 7 March 2017
  • REDJACKS LIMITED, active until 15 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:16:48 +0000