Character World Limited

Company Registration Number: 04160087

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O UHY HACKER YOUNG
ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6HT

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 6HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Character World Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2001. Its current registered address is in 79 Oxford Street, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04160087

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z8441253

Registration Start Date

2 April 2008

Registration Expiry Date

1 April 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

14 in total
6 outstanding
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£7,920,389£6,400,937£0£0
Current Assets £30,015,475£26,234,767£24,907,655£12,068,574£10,430,552£10,535,101£10,853,973
of which Cash £868,309£1,909,878£1,173,368£2,147,353£2,815,174£3,233,722£2,615,298
Total Assets £30,015,475£26,234,767£24,907,655£19,988,963£16,831,489£10,535,101£10,853,973
Current Liabilities £10,095,058£7,676,485£7,421,490£6,286,235£5,465,412£5,310,467£3,497,377
Net Current Assets £19,920,417£18,558,282£17,486,165£5,782,339£4,965,140£5,224,634£7,356,596
Total Net Worth £21,087,558£19,557,123£17,827,071£13,702,728£11,366,077£9,746,547£7,674,709

Previous Names

  • CHARACTER WORLD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED, active until 4 January 2002
  • EVER 1519 LIMITED, active until 14 August 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.233.215 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 19:18:59 +0100