04161760 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04161760

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BDO LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5RU

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS11 5RU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04161760 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2001. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04161760

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

2 April 2010

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2011

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2011

Returns Next Due

6 March 2012

Mortgages

8 in total
3 outstanding
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

2010200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £7,587,313£45,825,881£8,835,166£9,420,000
of which Cash £877,050£2,218,593£2,126,585£2,894,000
Total Assets £7,587,313£45,825,881£8,835,166£9,420,000
Current Liabilities £34,949,912£82,333,524£22,025,058£17,550,000
Net Current Assets £-27,362,599£-36,507,643£-13,189,892£-8,130,000
Total Net Worth £-24,648,543£-40,180,672£-18,526,579£-10,934,000

Previous Names

  • WEBB GROUP LIMITED, active until 3 September 2014
  • BROOMCO (2487) LIMITED, active until 10 May 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:01:07 +0000