021 Network Limited

Company Registration Number: 04161880

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 8 TYTHING ROAD
ARDEN FOREST INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
KINWARTON
ALCESTER
B49 6EP

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B49 6EP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
021 Network Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2001. Its current registered address is in Kinwarton, Alcester.

Registration Data

Company Number

04161880

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
6 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £139,024£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £308,067£284,926£184,250£131,929£50,116£60,141£26,580
of which Cash £158,898£181,503£106,197£61,428£17,300£20,988£2,036
Total Assets £447,091£284,926£184,250£131,929£50,116£60,141£26,580
Current Liabilities £128,089£138,517£138,349£139,172£101,826£109,394£123,447
Net Current Assets £179,978£146,409£45,901£-7,243£-51,710£-49,253£-96,867
Total Net Worth £319,002£266,546£169,691£96,919£32,909£28,081£-18,735

Previous Names

  • ARONWELL PLC, active until 23 May 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:45:43 +0000