Blue Group International Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 04171692

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DICKSON MINTO W.S LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blue Group International Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04171692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 March 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

1 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

8 in total
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£15,000£15,000£0£15,000£838,000£838,000£838,000£834,000£8,049£7,671
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,000£833£1,534
Total Assets £0£0£15,000£15,000£0£15,000£838,000£838,000£838,000£834,000£8,049£7,671
Current Liabilities £0£0£5,506,000£5,506,000£0£5,510,000£5,506,000£5,506,000£5,506,000£5,754,000£8,584£8,943
Net Current Assets £0£0£-5,491,000£-5,491,000£0£-5,495,000£-4,668,000£-4,668,000£-4,668,000£-4,920,000£-535£-1,272
Total Net Worth £0£0£-5,495,000£-5,495,000£0£-5,495,000£-4,672,000£-4,672,000£-4,672,000£-4,924,000£-4,400£-5,206

Previous Names

  • BLUE GROUP INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LIMITED, active until 20 February 2003
  • BLUE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, active until 30 January 2003
  • MEGAMODE HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 25 July 2002
  • ANGLOBRIDGE LIMITED, active until 8 March 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.227.2.246 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 02:40:53 +0000