Gruftie'S Limited

Company Registration Number: 04175934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

53 FORE STREET
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL21 9AE

There are 169 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL21 9AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gruftie'S Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2001. Its current registered address is in Ivybridge, Devon.

Registration Data

Company Number

04175934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,761£8,443£5,092£3,544£673£1,279£952£2,083£5,198£2,953£1,744£10,392£12,272
of which Cash £20,547£8,156£4,832£3,239£323£942£435£1,390£4,867£1,219£356£6,383£9,283
Total Assets £20,761£8,443£5,092£3,544£673£1,279£952£2,083£5,198£2,953£1,744£10,392£12,272
Current Liabilities £125,211£129,989£136,438£139,012£139,488£135,173£136,669£131,094£126,737£126,965£131,957£130,156£117,969
Net Current Assets £-104,450£-121,546£-131,346£-135,468£-138,815£-133,894£-135,717£-129,011£-121,539£-124,012£-130,213£-119,764£-105,697
Total Net Worth £-26,801£-39,784£-47,167£-47,213£-46,524£-38,062£-35,410£-24,544£-17,772£-18,058£-18,648£-11,490£-700

Previous Names

  • HARTFAST LIMITED, active until 19 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.200.74 Sun, 19 Jan 2020 06:11:01 +0000