Fishponds.com Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04175995

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fishponds.com Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2001. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04175995

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 March 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £9,805£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £83£145£749£3,486£3,337£3,216£3,179
of which Cash £0£145£636£3,486£3,337£3,216£3,179
Total Assets £9,888£145£749£3,486£3,337£3,216£3,179
Current Liabilities £4,518£4,518£4,492£6,779£6,780£6,809£6,897
Net Current Assets £-4,435£-4,373£-3,743£-3,293£-3,443£-3,593£-3,718
Total Net Worth £5,370£-4,373£-3,743£-3,293£-3,443£-3,593£-3,718

Previous Names

  • FISHPOND.COM LTD, active until 24 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 06:52:21 +0100