04183652 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04183652

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O MESSRS ELLIOT WOOLFE & ROSE
1ST FLOOR EQUITY HOUSE
128-136 HIGH STREET EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7TT

There are 368 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA8 7TT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04183652 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2001. Its current registered address is in 128-136 High Street Edgware, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04183652

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2012

Returns Next Due

18 April 2013

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £158,873£156,460£235,243£522,843£267,246
of which Cash £28,127£53,365£55,727£73,887£22,693
Total Assets £158,873£156,460£235,243£522,843£267,246
Current Liabilities £179,470£158,910£242,438£535,783£278,636
Net Current Assets £-20,597£-2,450£-7,195£-12,940£-11,390
Total Net Worth £2,429£21,523£11,629£4,539£2,403

Previous Names

  • MODE INTERIORS LIMITED, active until 28 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.119.29 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 03:28:04 +0100