Abersoch One Limited

Company Registration Number: 04187942

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Leonard Curtis House Elms Square
Bury New Road
Whitefield
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abersoch One Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2001. It was dissolved on 27 November 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

04187942

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 March 2001

Dissolution Date

27 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2013

Returns Next Due

24 April 2014

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £367,551£506,203£766,042£712,679£685,177
of which Cash £185,090£84,448£59,478£95,346£175,945
Total Assets £367,551£506,203£766,042£712,679£685,177
Current Liabilities £257,333£513,867£532,363£569,730£498,303
Net Current Assets £110,218£-7,664£233,679£142,949£186,874
Total Net Worth £110,218£256,630£505,779£459,730£495,065

Previous Names

  • BROADBENT AUTOS LIMITED, active until 8 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.168.209 Sun, 31 May 2020 04:13:14 +0100