12 Yard Limited

Company Registration Number: 04191297

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
140 HOLBORN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1N 2AE

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 2AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Yard Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04191297

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£3,465,079£3,438,229
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£3,465,079£3,438,229
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£297,657£299,765
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£3,167,422£3,138,464
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£3,167,422£3,138,464

Previous Names

  • DAVID YOUNG 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 19 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.101.50 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 20:41:31 +0100