Green Building Design Consultants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04192124

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Green Building Design Consultants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2001. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04192124

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £908,715£1,076,591£969,584£650,657£731,930£724,901£941,391
of which Cash £582,499£710,833£638,026£442,313£577,491£520,597£708,954
Total Assets £908,715£1,076,591£969,584£650,657£731,930£724,901£941,391
Current Liabilities £501,928£544,487£496,663£229,961£318,948£290,643£439,161
Net Current Assets £406,787£532,104£472,921£420,696£412,982£434,258£502,230
Total Net Worth £461,287£574,232£494,916£434,278£430,266£457,002£523,272

Previous Names

  • LYNCREST CONSULTING LTD, active until 6 September 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 12:30:19 +0100