04194515 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04194515

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4AB

There are 740 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04194515 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04194515

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

4 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7414 - Business & management consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2006

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2008

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2009

Returns Next Due

2 May 2010

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£47,340
Current Assets £1,040,290£703,233
of which Cash £1,553£64
Total Assets £1,040,290£750,573
Current Liabilities £1,208,648£236
Net Current Assets £-168,358£702,997
Total Net Worth £-158,853£750,337

Previous Names

  • BARRETT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 17 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.108.191 Tue, 11 Aug 2020 17:52:25 +0100