12 Yard Productions (Investments) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04195187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
140 HOLBORN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1N 2AE

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 2AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
12 Yard Productions (Investments) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04195187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5557485

Registration Start Date

14 June 2001

Registration Expiry Date

13 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59113 - Television programme production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

29 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,353,111
Current Assets £15,649,180£15,244,228£18,051,739£44,086,184£26,796,961£15,973,451£22,826,245£0
of which Cash £3,428£29,818£22,430£11,357£5,961£9,701£8,696,533£0
Total Assets £15,649,180£15,244,228£18,051,739£44,086,184£26,796,961£15,973,451£22,826,245£3,353,111
Current Liabilities £8,455,489£8,876,543£11,900,833£39,110,891£22,564,233£11,613,273£18,168,337£751,714
Net Current Assets £7,193,691£6,367,685£6,150,906£4,975,293£4,232,728£4,360,178£4,657,908£-751,714
Total Net Worth £10,337,671£9,513,116£9,290,607£8,135,384£7,371,192£7,505,285£7,817,817£2,601,397

Previous Names

  • HAT TRICK 12 YARD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 February 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.220.164.172 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 07:38:01 +0100