.. 1st Mortgage Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 04196239

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FERNDALE BUSINESS CENTRE
EXETER STREET
NORWICH
NR2 4QB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.. 1st Mortgage Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 April 2001. Its current registered address is in Norwich.

Registration Data

Company Number

04196239

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

6 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6522 - Other credit granting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2007

Returns Last Made Up

6 April 2007

Returns Next Due

4 May 2008

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,793
of which Cash £1,793
Total Assets £6,793
Current Liabilities £16,766
Net Current Assets £-9,973
Total Net Worth £-18,559

Previous Names

  • CROFTAGE LTD, active until 9 October 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 03:23:10 +0000