04196841 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04196841

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU

There are 1334 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2P 2YU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04196841 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 April 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04196841

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5147 - Wholesale of other household goods

7222 - Other software consultancy and supply

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2005

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2007

Returns Last Made Up

9 April 2005

Returns Next Due

7 May 2006

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £99,729
of which Cash £14,360
Total Assets £99,729
Current Liabilities £31,198
Net Current Assets £68,531
Total Net Worth £92,560

Previous Names

  • DEVASTATION LTD, active until 1 November 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Fri, 17 Jan 2020 22:01:57 +0000