11 Grimston Avenue Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 04203712

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FLAT 2
11 GRIMSTON AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
ENGLAND
CT20 2QE

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT20 2QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
11 Grimston Avenue Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2001. Its current registered address is in Folkestone.

Registration Data

Company Number

04203712

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £100£933£2,784£0£0£0£0£100£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,170£0£0£2,132£2,435£1,510£712£44£712£1,115£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£2,132£2,435£1,510£712£44£712£1,115£0
Total Assets £1,270£933£2,784£2,132£2,435£1,510£712£144£712£1,115£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£866
Net Current Assets £1,170£0£0£2,132£2,435£1,510£712£44£712£1,115£-866
Total Net Worth £1,270£933£2,784£2,132£2,435£1,510£712£144£712£1,115£-866

Previous Names

  • HARTLANDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 17 October 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 07:44:33 +0100