LDC (Loughborough) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04207522

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOUTH QUAY
TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LDC (Loughborough) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2001. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

04207522

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £8,861,246£6,824,021£5,459,097£6,636,358£5,740,504£4,873,450£3,939,960£3,423,055£3,247,779£3,876,008£3,460,559£0
Current Assets £1,069,906£281,734£4,138,491£4,179,026£3,809,751£3,317,699£3,287,798£3,329,165£3,304,988£3,837,718£4,209,710£7,260,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £9,931,152£7,105,755£9,597,588£10,815,384£9,550,255£8,191,149£7,227,758£6,752,220£6,552,767£7,713,726£7,670,269£7,260,000
Current Liabilities £334,618£88,780£155,928£87,432£79,459£282,138£94,725£89,515£90,344£107,723£92,898£3,078,000
Net Current Assets £735,288£192,954£3,982,563£4,091,594£3,730,292£3,035,561£3,193,073£3,239,650£3,214,644£3,729,995£4,116,812£4,182,000
Total Net Worth £9,596,534£7,016,975£9,441,660£10,727,952£9,470,796£7,909,011£7,133,033£6,662,705£6,462,423£7,606,003£7,577,371£6,894,000

Previous Names

  • FRAMEPAGE LIMITED, active until 31 May 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 17:52:40 +0100