1 Store Limited

Company Registration Number: 04209163

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

27 BURNBRECK GARDENS WOLLATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 2FY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG8 2FY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Store Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2001. Its current registered address is in Nottinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04209163

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2017

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2016

Returns Next Due

29 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£2£2

Previous Names

  • FREETEC MARKETING LIMITED, active until 15 April 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.210.24.208 Wed, 22 Jan 2020 08:28:05 +0000