Alternative Bridging Corporation (Cheval) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04219776

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR HEALTHAID HOUSE
MARLBOROUGH HILL
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 1UD

There are 974 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1UD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Bridging Corporation (Cheval) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 May 2001. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04219776

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z7474983

Registration Start Date

12 December 2002

Registration Expiry Date

11 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

18 May 2016

Returns Next Due

15 June 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,273,174£8,131,810£5,843,106£3,987,877£0£921£2,063£921
of which Cash £138,206£579,067£269,313£225,077£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £3,273,174£8,131,810£5,843,106£3,987,877£0£921£2,063£921
Current Liabilities £3,203,506£8,042,264£5,688,295£3,866,051£0£6,491£4,646£1,469
Net Current Assets £69,668£89,546£154,811£121,826£0£-5,570£-2,583£-548
Total Net Worth £72,263£90,774£44,811£21,826£0£-5,570£-2,583£548

Previous Names

  • CHEVAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED, active until 25 October 2013
  • SOUTHERN PACIFIC BRIDGING LIMITED, active until 13 December 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 23:19:18 +0100