100 New King'S Road Limited

Company Registration Number: 04220149

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG

There are 1287 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1H 9LG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 New King'S Road Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 May 2001. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04220149

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

21 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Returns Next Due

28 April 2013

Mortgages

5 in total
2 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

2011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£1,006,934£0£775,781£816,119£1,262,529£1,262,529
Current Assets £74,239£34,920£396,422£279,573£181,737£45,861£45,861
of which Cash £435£0£0£280£25£14,276£14,276
Total Assets £74,239£1,041,854£396,422£1,055,354£997,856£1,308,390£1,308,390
Current Liabilities £966,808£772,698£822,492£606,707£509,535£671,752£671,752
Net Current Assets £-892,569£-737,778£-426,070£-327,134£-327,798£-625,891£-625,891
Total Net Worth £-28,117£269,156£312,241£448,647£488,321£636,638£636,638

Previous Names

  • WESTPOWER LIMITED, active until 12 June 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.105.97 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 15:38:59 +0100