A Grade Timber Limited

Company Registration Number: 04225552

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

45-47 ASHLEY ROAD
BOSCOMBE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 4LG

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH1 4LG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Grade Timber Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2001. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth, Dorset.

Registration Data

Company Number

04225552

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,423,910£1,865,142£1,542,230£1,178,812£1,213,566£1,202,517£1,302,126
of which Cash £657,344£1,074,505£640,190£590,270£665,449£616,136£629,589
Total Assets £1,423,910£1,865,142£1,542,230£1,178,812£1,213,566£1,202,517£1,302,126
Current Liabilities £698,512£568,539£502,356£354,891£365,708£340,659£417,386
Net Current Assets £725,398£1,296,603£1,039,874£823,921£847,858£861,858£884,740
Total Net Worth £895,934£1,398,895£1,108,953£810,631£816,670£820,818£849,579

Previous Names

  • SWINDON TIMBER COMPANY LIMITED, active until 22 November 2001
  • NETGROVE LIMITED, active until 27 June 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.83.32.171 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 02:44:37 +0000