Rivaoil (U.k.) Limited

Company Registration Number: 04226531

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE LANDMARK TREADAWAY HILL
FLACKWELL HEATH
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 9PD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP10 9PD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rivaoil (U.k.) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 June 2001. Its current registered address is in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04226531

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 June 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £29,956£30,485£31,015£31,553£32,089£32,626£33,162£34,386
of which Cash £0£30,269£30,798£31,436£31,972£32,509£32,958£34,272
Total Assets £29,956£30,485£31,015£31,553£32,089£32,626£33,162£34,386
Current Liabilities £500£500£501£501£500£500£501£1,200
Net Current Assets £29,456£29,985£30,514£31,052£31,589£32,126£32,661£33,186
Total Net Worth £29,479£30,016£30,555£31,107£31,663£32,225£32,793£33,362

Previous Names

  • CLIVEDON (U.K.) LIMITED, active until 8 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.36 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 20:02:32 +0000