Career Connect

Company Registration Number: 04233289

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

7TH FLOOR WALKER HOUSE
EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
UNITED KINGDOM
L2 3YL

There are 421 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L2 3YL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Career Connect is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 June 2001. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registration Data

Company Number

04233289

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 June 2001

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £14,111,836£8,460,445£10,386,722£8,095,166£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,670,089£4,148,929£3,717,299£6,145,642£10,421,631£13,330,876£11,073,825£10,671,278£10,618,718£10,218,693£8,616,218£7,442,601£7,658,000
of which Cash £1,517,011£1,653,730£938,571£3,808,041£7,490,546£9,258,450£7,608,389£4,383,686£5,169,636£3,660,837£2,049,225£3,150,762£818,000
Total Assets £18,781,925£12,609,374£14,104,021£14,240,808£10,421,631£13,330,876£11,073,825£10,671,278£10,618,718£10,218,693£8,616,218£7,442,601£7,658,000
Current Liabilities £2,560,149£2,427,850£1,862,581£2,929,718£3,401,909£5,426,397£3,858,868£4,495,126£6,909,552£7,158,579£6,261,441£5,316,811£5,979,000
Net Current Assets £2,109,940£1,721,079£1,854,718£3,215,924£7,019,722£7,904,479£7,214,957£6,176,152£3,709,166£3,060,114£2,354,777£2,125,790£1,679,000
Total Net Worth £16,221,776£10,181,524£12,241,440£11,311,090£3,022,141£4,298,070£5,306,733£-6,720,621£-3,915,301£-6,773,333£4,915,484£5,210,977£1,689,000

Previous Names

  • GREATER MERSEYSIDE CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP, active until 24 October 2014
  • GREATER MERSEYSIDE CONNEXIONS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED, active until 26 October 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 02:19:24 +0100